Total Access 5000 SM5 2-10/2-1 GigE

Part Number:
1187030G3
CLEI:
BVC1ACHE_ _

  • Network access for the Total Access 5000/5006 system
  • Provides communications path between the System Controller Module (SCM) and the installed modules
  • Provides Ethernet Switching for the entire system

Software
Contact your sales representative for information regarding software

Accessories
SFPs

Part Number: 144298XGX    
  • Full duplex serial electric, serial optic device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module
  • Supports operations over a wide temperature range, and are suitable for use in outside plant environments
  • Provides a high speed serial link at 11.3 Gbps to support SONET/SDH, Ethernet, OTN and Fiber Channel
  • Operates on various optical channels
Part Number: 1442921F1 CLEI: BVL3AWVD_ _  
  • Fully duplex serial electric, serial optic device. It has both transmit and receive functions and provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gb/s
Part Number: 1442420G1 CLEI: BVL3AH1D_ _  
  • A fully duplex serial electric, serial optical device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gbs
Part Number: 1442861G6 CLEI: BVL3APXD_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
  • Designed for use in Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) applications
Part Number: 1442861G7 CLEI: BVL3APYD_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
  • Designed for use in Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) applications
Part Number: 1442861G8 CLEI: BVL3APZD_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
  • Designed for use in Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) applications
Part Number: 1442410G1 CLEI: BVL3AH0D_ _  
  • A fully duplex serial electric, serial optical device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gbs
Part Number: 1442401G1 CLEI: BVL3AHZD_ _  
  • A fully duplex serial electric, serial optical device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gbs