• About ADTRAN
  • Products
  • Solutions
  • Support
  • Training
  • Partners
  • My ADTRAN

1000Base-LX LC SFP Module

Part Number:
1200481E1

Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP) module providing a 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet interface for single-mode fiber
  • 1310nm laser transmitter
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Supports 5,000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber
  • Installs in NetVanta Switches with Gigabit uplink interfaces
  • RoHS compliant

Support Documentation
Please browse the ADTRAN Support Community for available technical documentation.
Installation and Maintenance Services
ProServices
Gain access to technical expertise, hardware replacement, and software upgrades
Product Registration
Product Registration
Register to activate warranty and other service benefits that may be included with your product
Software Downloads

No software available.

Contact Support
Design Assistance
Get expert advice with network assessment and design

Post-Sales Technical Support
Request configuration or troubleshooting assistance
Warranty, Repair, and Replacement
Submit an RMA Request
Initiate Return Materials Authorization (RMA) for product repair

Warranty Information
Lookup warranty information by serial number or by part number


White Paper

The Truth About Router Performance: NetVanta vs Cisco

  Read PDF