1000Base-LX LC SFP Module

Part Number:
1200481E1

Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP) module providing a 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet interface for single-mode fiber
  • 1310nm laser transmitter
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Supports 5,000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber
  • Installs in NetVanta Switches with Gigabit uplink interfaces
  • RoHS compliant

  • Product Literature
    • Data Sheet
      • NetVanta 1234P/1238P Data Sheet
    • Solution Overview
      • NetVanta SPF XIM Modules Matrix