• About ADTRAN
  • Products
  • Solutions
  • Support
  • Training
  • Partners
  • My ADTRAN

Total Access 3000/3010 NTU-8F Single Fiber Quad E1 with Ethernet and Performance Monitoring

Part Number:
1182301E1

  • Provides for transport of four, short-haul E1 (G.703) channels, and a 10Base-T or 100Base-T (10/100) Ethernet interface that can be multiplexed over a single-mode fiber optic cable to a Total Access 3000/3010 LTU- 8 Single Fiber Quad E1 with Ethernet and Performance Monitoring
  • Provisionable remotely from the LTU-8
  • Provisioning can be viewed locally and flash upgrades can be initiated by using a VT100 craft interface

Features and Benefits
  • E1 Status for all channels
  • Loopback Status
  • Optical port status
  • Operation over extended temperature range of ?5?C to +55?C
  • Optical interface consisting of a single mode transceiver module comprised of a single fiber transmitter and an SC connector
  • Optical interface port support for flat SC-type optical connectors
  • Single fiber optical interface
  • Operating wavelengths of 1310 nm and 1550 nm for both receiver and transmitter