OPTI-6100 Y-Cable Splitter SC:LC

Part Number:
1184015G5

  • 50/50 optical splitter that connects two optical devices to a single fiber span, or routes a single optical signal onto two different fibers

Features and Benefits
  • Fiber leads are 3 meters each in length
  • SC/UPC connector on composite fiber lead
  • LC/UPC connectors on split fiber leads
  • Insertion Loss < 3.7dB
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm ± 40 nm, 1550 nm ± 40 nm
  • Operational Temperature Range: -40°C to +70°C
  • Storage Temperature Range: -40°C to +85°C