• About ADTRAN
  • Products
  • Solutions
  • Support
  • Training
  • Partners
  • My ADTRAN

GIGABIT ETHERNET SMALL FORM-FACTOR PLUGGABLE, SINGLE-MODE 1310nm Intermediate Reach

Part Number:
1184561P1
CLEI:
SOOTAD9J_ _

  • Plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet host modules designed to accept Small Form factor Pluggables (SFPs)
  • Provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface
  • Provides a Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system

Features and Benefits
  • 1000Base-LX 1310 nm, single-mode, 2 fiber operation
  • Optical distance: 10 km maximum