• About ADTRAN
  • Products
  • Solutions
  • Support
  • Training
  • Partners
  • My ADTRAN

Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Mode Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number:
1184561PG3
CLEI:
SOOTAEAJ_ _

  • Plugs into ADTRAN GigE modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface
  • Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFPGM provides a GigE tributary interface to the supporting system

Features and Benefits
  • 1000Base-SX: 850 nm, multi-mode, 2 fiber operation
  • Maximum optical distances:
      - 500 meters, using 50 µm multi-mode fiber
      - 300 meters, using 62.5 µm multi-mode fiber