• About ADTRAN
  • Products
  • Solutions
  • Support
  • Training
  • Partners
  • My ADTRAN

Small Form-Factor Pluggable Single-Mode Gigabit Ethernet, 80 km

Part Number:
1184562PG5
CLEI:
SOOTAHCJ_ _

  • Plugs into ADTRAN GigE modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface
  • Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP provides a GigE tributary interface to the supporting system

Features and Benefits
  • 1000Base-ZX: 1550 nm, single-mode, 2 fiber operation
  • Maximum optical distance: 80 km