Small Form-Factor Pluggable 1310 nm TX / 1490 nm RX, 40 km

Part Number:
1200487G40
CLEI:
BVL3ALGD_ _

  • Bidirectional SFP that plugs into an Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed to accept SFPs

Features and Benefits
  • 1000Base-LX 1310 nm Transmitter
  • 1000Base-LX 1490 nm Receiver
  • Optical distance: 40 km maximum