Small Form-Factor Pluggable 1490 nm TX / 1550 nm RX, 80 km

Part Number:
1200487G80
CLEI:
BVL3ALHD_ _

  • Bidirectional SFP that plugs into an Optical Line Terminal (ONU) designed to accept SFPs

Features and Benefits
  • 1000Base-LX 1490 nm Transmitter
  • 1000Base-LX 1550 nm Receiver
  • Optical distance: 80 km maximum