• About ADTRAN
  • Products
  • Solutions
  • Support
  • Training
  • Partners
  • My ADTRAN

OCU 45 Single-Mode SC (DC)

Part Number:
1200664L1


This product has been discontinued and has no replacement.

Compact optical converter unit providing transparent transport of DS3, E3, or STS-1 over private point-to-point single-mode fiber.
  • Single-mode fiber optics for distances up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm optical interface with SC connectors
  • 1U, standalone, rackmount, or wallmount
  • NEBS Level 3 compliant
  • -48 VDC, 5 watts
  • Optional auto-ranging AC Adapter

Support Documentation
Please browse the ADTRAN Support Community for available technical documentation.
Installation and Maintenance Services
ProServices
Gain access to technical expertise, hardware replacement, and software upgrades
Product Registration
Product Registration
Register to activate warranty and other service benefits that may be included with your product
Software Downloads

No software available.

Contact Support
End-of-Life Support

Learn more about the support of products that have been replaced or are no longer available for purchase.

Design Assistance
Get expert advice with network assessment and design

Post-Sales Technical Support
Request configuration or troubleshooting assistance
Warranty, Repair, and Replacement
Submit an RMA Request
Initiate Return Materials Authorization (RMA) for product repair

Warranty Information
Lookup warranty information by serial number or by part number