Compact Small Form-Factor Pluggable 1490 TX/1310 RX, 40 km

Part Number:
1442040G1
CLEI:
BVL3AP3D_ _

  • Contains two bidirectional Gigabit Ethernet Fiber interfaces
  • Provides two optical fiber interfaces to the supporting system and operates from 10 to 40 km

Features and Benefits
  • 1000Base-LX 1490 nm Transmitter
  • 1000Base-LX 1310 nm Receiver
  • Optical distance: 10 km (minimum) to 40 km (maximum)