• About ADTRAN
  • Products
  • Solutions
  • Support
  • Training
  • Partners
  • My ADTRAN

Small Form-Factor Pluggable 1310 nm TX / 1490 nm RX, 10 km

Part Number:
1442110G2
CLEI:
BVL3ADKD_ _

  • Bidirectional SFP that plugs into an Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a single optical interface to the GigE physical interface

Features and Benefits
  • 1000Base-LX 1310 nm Transmitter
  • 1000Base-LX 1490 nm Receiver
  • Optical distance: 10 km maximum