• About ADTRAN
  • Products
  • Solutions
  • Support
  • Training
  • Partners
  • My ADTRAN

Small Form-Factor Pluggable Gigabit Ethernet, Single-Mode 20 km

Part Number:
1442320G1
CLEI:
VAUIALKP_ _

  • Plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet host modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface
  • Provides a Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system

Features and Benefits
  • 1000Base-LX 1310 nm, single-mode, 2 fiber operation
  • Optical distance: 20 km maximum