• About ADTRAN
  • Products
  • Solutions
  • Support
  • Training
  • Partners
  • My ADTRAN

Small Form-Factor Pluggable 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet 10 km

Part Number:
1442810G1
CLEI:
BVL3ADPD_ _

  • Single mode fiber SFP that plugs into a module designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to the 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
  • Provides 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system

Features and Benefits
  • 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet data rate
  • 1310nm Transmitter
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Optical distance: 10 km maximum