• About ADTRAN
  • Products
  • Solutions
  • Support
  • Training
  • Partners
  • My ADTRAN

Small Form-Factor Pluggable 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet 1590 nm CWDM

Part Number:
1442861G5
CLEI:
BVL3AEFD_ _

  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
  • For use in Coarse WavelengthDivision Multiplexing (CWDM) applications

Features and Benefits
  • Data rate: 3.125 Gbps
  • LC optical connectors
  • Transmit Wavelength: 1590 nm
  • Receive Wavelength: 1200 to 1620 nm
  • Optical distance: 60 km maximum