10GBase-LR SFP+ Module

Part Number:
1700486F1

Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module providing a 10 Gigabit Ethernet interface for single mode fiber supporting rates from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps.

  • 1310nm laser transmitter
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Supports 10,000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber
  • Installs in NetVanta Switches with SFP+ uplink interfaces
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • RoHS compliant