• About ADTRAN
  • Products
  • Solutions
  • Support
  • Training
  • Partners
  • My ADTRAN

OCU 45 Multi-Mode ST (AC Bundle)

Part Number:
4200664L4


This product has been discontinued and has no replacement.

  • Bundle including a multi-mode ST (1200664L4) and 48 VDC AC/DC power supply (1200470L1)
  • Optical Converter Unit
  • Transports DS3, E3, or STS-1 over private point-to-point fiber
  • Single-mode fiber optics for distances up to 40 km or multi-mode fiber optics for distances up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm optical interface with SC (single-mode) or ST (multi-mode) connectors
  • 1U high standalone, rackmount, or wallmount unit
  • NEBS Level 3 compliant
  • External alarm relay contacts
  • optical and electrical loopbacks
  • Supports -48 VDC

Support Documentation
Please browse the ADTRAN Support Community for available technical documentation.
Installation and Maintenance Services
ProServices
Gain access to technical expertise, hardware replacement, and software upgrades
Product Registration
Product Registration
Register to activate warranty and other service benefits that may be included with your product
Software Downloads

No software available.

Contact Support
End-of-Life Support

Learn more about the support of products that have been replaced or are no longer available for purchase.

Design Assistance
Get expert advice with network assessment and design

Post-Sales Technical Support
Request configuration or troubleshooting assistance
Warranty, Repair, and Replacement
Submit an RMA Request
Initiate Return Materials Authorization (RMA) for product repair

Warranty Information
Lookup warranty information by serial number or by part number