Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module

Part Number:
1187550G2
CLEI:
BVL3AE8D_ _

  • Serves as a network extender for the Total Access 5000
  • Can host Total Access 5000 nodes and other Ethernet capable systems

Software
Contact your sales representative for information regarding software

Accessories
SFPs

Part Number: 1442120G2 CLEI: VAUIAL9PAA  
  • A bidirectional SFP that plugs into a Central Office Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a single optical interface to the GigE physical interface
  • Provides Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system
Part Number: 1184561P1 CLEI: SOOTAD9J_ _  
  • Plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet host modules designed to accept Small Form factor Pluggables (SFPs)
  • Provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface
  • Provides a Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system
Part Number: 1442110G2 CLEI: BVL3ADKD_ _  
  • Bidirectional SFP that plugs into an Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a single optical interface to the GigE physical interface
Part Number: 1442110G1 CLEI: BVL3ADJD_ _  
  • Bidirectional SFP that installs into the Optical Loop Termination (OLT) designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a single optical interface to the GigE physical interface
Part Number: 1442120G1 CLEI: VAUIAL8PAA  
  • A bidirectional SFP that plugs into the Central Office Optical Loop Termination (OLT) designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a single optical interface to the GigE physical interface
  • Provides a Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system
Part Number: 1442180G2 CLEI: SOOTAK8J_ _  
  • Bidirectional SFP that plugs into an Optical Line Terminal (OLT) designed to accept SFPs
Part Number: 1442180G1 CLEI: SOOTAK7J_ _  
  • Bidirectional SFP that plugs into an Optical Line Terminal (OLT) designed to accept SFPs
Part Number: 1442810G1 CLEI: BVL3ADPD_ _  
  • Single mode fiber SFP that plugs into a module designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to the 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
  • Provides 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system
Part Number: 1442861G1 CLEI: BVL3AEBD_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
  • Designed for use in Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) applications
Part Number: 1442861G2 CLEI: BVL3AECD_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
  • Designed for use in Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) applications
Part Number: 1442890G1 CLEI: BVL3AFZD_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
Part Number: 1442861G3 CLEI: BVL3AEDD_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
Part Number: 1442890G2 CLEI: BVL3AF0D_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
Part Number: 1442890G3 CLEI: BVL3AF1D_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
Part Number: 1442890G4 CLEI: BVL3AF2D_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
Part Number: 1442861G4 CLEI: BVL3AEED_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
Part Number: 1442861G5 CLEI: BVL3AEFD_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
  • For use in Coarse WavelengthDivision Multiplexing (CWDM) applications
Part Number: 1442820G1 CLEI: SOOTAKDJ_ _  
  • Single mode fiber SFP that plugs into a module designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to the 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
Part Number: 1442351G1 CLEI: BVL3AEKD_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Designed for use in Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) applications
Part Number: 1442140G1 CLEI: VAUIAMAP _ _  
  • Bidirectional SFP that plugs into the Central Office Optical Loop Termination (OLT) designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a single optical interface to the GigE physical interface
  • Installed into an appropriate OLT, the SFP provides a Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system
Part Number: 1442140G2 CLEI: VAUIAMBP _ _  
  • Bidirectional SFP that plugs into the Central Office Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a single optical interface to the GigE physical interface
  • Installed into an appropriate ONU, the SFP provides a Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system
Part Number: 1184561PG1 CLEI: SOOTAD9J_ _  
  • Plugs into ADTRAN GigE host modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface
  • Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFPGS provides a Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system
Part Number: 1442320G1 CLEI: VAUIALKP_ _  
  • Plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet host modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface
  • Provides a Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system
Part Number: 1184561PG3 CLEI: SOOTAEAJ_ _  
  • Plugs into ADTRAN GigE modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface
  • Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFPGM provides a GigE tributary interface to the supporting system
Part Number: 1184562PG5 CLEI: SOOTAHCJ_ _  
  • Plugs into ADTRAN GigE modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface
  • Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP provides a GigE tributary interface to the supporting system
Part Number: 1442861G6 CLEI: BVL3APXD_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
  • Designed for use in Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) applications
Part Number: 1442861G7 CLEI: BVL3APYD_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
  • Designed for use in Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) applications
Part Number: 1442861G8 CLEI: BVL3APZD_ _  
  • Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs
  • Provides a dual optical interface to a 3.125 Gigabit Ethernet physical interface
  • Designed for use in Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) applications