NetVanta 1531

Part Number:
1700570F1


NetVanta 1531 is a managed, 12-port, Layer 3 Lite, Gigabit Ethernet switch designed as an access layer switch for Small Businesses. With the combination of the advanced multi-layer switching fabric, high-bandwidth capabilities, and enhanced Quality of Service (QoS) features, 1531 is ideal for for small business environments for VoIP, Gigabit-to-the-desktop and converged voice and data networks.

  • SFP Modules
    • Part Number: 1200481E1    
      Provides 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet interface for single-mode fiber
    • Part Number: 1200484G3    
      Supports 1Gbps and 2.5Gbps, SFP/SFP (3 m). 1st Gen versions of NetVanta 1200 series, 1531 and 1534 only support 1Gbps.