NetVanta 1534 (1st Gen)

Part Number:
1700590G1


This product has been discontinued and replaced with the NetVanta 1534 (2nd Gen).

The NetVanta 1534 is a managed, 26-port, Layer 2, Gigabit Ethernet switch designed for fast, secure, cost-effective LAN switching. This scalable, full-featured business-class switch is perfect for higher-bandwidth VoIP applications, Gigabit-to-the-desktop deployments, network security, and ease of management with an easy to use Web-GUI.

  • SFP Modules
    • Part Number: 1200481E1    
      Provides 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet interface for single-mode fiber
    • Part Number: 1200484G3    
      Supports 1Gbps and 2.5Gbps, SFP/SFP (3 m). 1st Gen versions of NetVanta 1200 series, 1531 and 1534 only support 1Gbps.