Small Form-Factor Pluggable 1550nm TX 1490nm RX 80km

Part Number:
1442180G1
CLEI:
SOOTAK7J_ _

  • Bidirectional SFP that plugs into an Optical Line Terminal (OLT) designed to accept SFPs

Features and Benefits
  • 1000Base-LX 1550 nm Transmitter
  • 1000Base-LX 1490 nm Receiver
  • Optical distance: 80 km maximum